Программа для делегации «ОПОРЫ РОССИИ» в Гуанчжоу и Шэньчжене
на 15-19 декабря 2019 г
14 декабря
Вылет из Москы
15 декабря
10.10 Прилет самолета из Москвы в Гуанчжоу и встреча в аэропорту
11.30- Заезд в отель и свободное время
13.30 Встреча Делегации с Китайскими МСП, с администрацией провинции Гуандун
15.00- Кофе-брейк
15.30- Начало обзорной экскурсии по Гуанчжоу на автобусе
18.30- Возвращение в отель
19.00- Ужин на прогулочном теплоходе по реке Гуанчжоу, осмотр вечернего города
16 декабря
8.30- сбор в лобби отеля и отьезд из Гуанчжоу в Шэньчжень (либо на автобусе, либо на поезде. Поезд идет 1.10)
11.30- встреча в офисе«ОПОРЫ РОССИИ» с китайскими МСП и российскими предпринимателями
13.00 Кофе-брейк
14.00- Поездка в Шэньчженьский университет, осмотр университета
16.00- Экскурсионная программа
18.00 Возвращение в отель
19.00 Ужин в ресторане
20.00- Развлекательная программа (посещение китайской СПА)
17 декабря
8.30 сбор в лобби отеля и регистрация на форум
После обеда – собрание Президиума Форума АТЭС
(Программа дорабатывается)
18 декабря
8.15-8.45 сбор в лобби отеля
8.45-9.00 Общее фотографирование
9.00-12.00 Программа форума
12.00-12.30 Обед
14.00-18.15 и 14.30-17.00 Две параллельные сессии
Вечер – Прием
19 декабря
8.15-8.45 Сбор в лобби отеля
9.00-12.00 Программа форума – утренняя сессия
Кофе-брейк
14.00 – 18.00 Послеобеденная сессия
13.00 после кофе-брейка по желанию либо сессии форума, либо поездка в знаменитый парк “Окно в мир” в Шэньчжене
Отъезд в Гонконг (отдельная программа). О своем желании посетить Гонконг решите заранее. Это требует другой категории визы.
APEC SME Business Forum 2019
Agenda (Draft)
December 17-19, 2019
InterContinental Shenzhen, Shenzhen, China
Whole Day: On-site registration
Afternoon Session
Closed-door discussion of the Presidium of APEC SME Business Forum 2019 (Madrid Hall 1)
Presidium is planned to be generated, recommendations and outcomes of APEC SME Business Forum 2019 will be discussed.
Bilateral meeting
Evening Session
Meet with key foreign guests
Welcome dinner (Galleon Bar, 3F, InterContinental Shenzhen)
Time: 08:15-12:00, December 18
Location: Grand Espana Ballroom, InterContinental Shenzhen
08:15-08:45 |
Meet guests (VIP Room, Grand Ballroom) |
08:45-09:00 |
Group Photo |
Opening ceremony Promoting Entrepreneurial, Innovative and Creative Development; Enjoying Cooperative, Beneficial and Shared Future |
|
Host |
Official of Shenzhen Municipal Peoples Government |
Speeches 09:00-09:20 |
Senior official of Shenzhen Municipal Peoples Government |
Minister-level officialof APEC members |
|
Minister of Industry and Information Technology ofChina |
|
09:20-09:25 |
Presidium foundation ceremony; representative remarks Speaker: Leader of China Centre for Promotion of SME Development of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
09:25-09:30 |
Signing ceremony (China International Cooperation Association of Small and Medium Enterprises, China Centre for Promotion of SME Development, Nanshan District, Small and Medium Enterprise Administration, Guorui Properties Limited) |
Keynote speeches |
|
09:30-10:00 |
Theme: Chinas position in the global industrial chain, Chinas development speed and Chinas progress in high quality development Speaker: Yang Weimin, member of the Standing Committee of the 13th CPPCC National Committee and deputy director of the CPPCC Economic Affairs Committee |
10:00-10:15 |
Theme: Create a mechanism to support the innovation of SMEs in APEC member economies Speaker: Representatives of business associations of APEC member economies |
10:15-10:30 |
Tea break |
10:30-10:45 |
Theme: Promote the high-quality development of private enterprises and build a creative and entrepreneurial city Speaker: Zhuang Congsheng, president of China Association of Private Economy, former vice president of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce |
10:45-11:00 |
Theme: Regional cooperation and integration coordinated development of SMEs in Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Speaker: Representative of Trade and Industry Department, The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (Hong Kong, China)(tbc) |
11:00-11:15 |
Theme: The crisis and remodeling of APEC SMEs economic and trade relations in the new era Speaker: Jin Canrong, associate dean and professor of School of International Studies of Renmin University of China (tbc) |
11:15-11:30 |
Theme: How shall SMEs make innovation in the fourth industrial revolution? Speaker: APEC representatives |
11:30-11:45 |
Theme: What business opportunities can SMEs grasp in the 5G area? Speaker: Representative of Huawei (or other well-known companies) |
11:45-12:00 |
Summary |
Lunch |
|
12:00-13:30 |
Lunch buffet |
Theme: 5G empowers SMEs to grow
Host: Representative of Shenzhen Innovation and Development Institute of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Welcome Remarks |
|
14:00-14:15 |
Jia Xingdong, Director of Bureau of Industry and Information Technology of Shenzhen Shan Lipo, Director General of China Centre for Promotion of SME Development, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology of China |
Keynote Speeches |
|
14:15-15:00 |
Dr. Simon Galpin, Managing Director of the Bahrain Economic Development Board Topic: TBD Wang Lijun, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences) Topic: TBD |
Experts speeches |
|
15:00-15:20 |
Topic: Artificial intelligence hybrid-augmented intelligence Zheng Nanning, Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering) |
15:20-15:40 |
Topic: 5G and vertical industry applications Chen Shanzhi, Executive Vice President of China Information Communication Technologies Group Corporation |
15:40-16:00 |
Topic: Neural network optimization calculation and processor design Cheng Jian, Researcher of National Laboratory of Pattern Recognition, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences) |
16:00-16:15 |
Tea break |
Entrepreneurs speeches |
|
16:15-16:35 |
Topic: TBD Guest: TBD (Huawei) |
16:35-16:55 |
Topic: TBD Guest: TBD (ZTE) |
16:55-17:15 |
Topic: TBD Guest: TBD (Datang) |
Panel Discussion |
|
17:15-18:15 |
Entrepreneurs, experts and professors from Huawei, ZTE, Datang, the China Academy of Information and Communications Technology and Sun Yat-Sen University will be invited to the discussion. |
(3) Parallel Forum II: 14:30-17:00
Theme: Inclusiveness and sustainable development of SMEs in the APEC region under the background of the new industrial revolution
Host:Representative of China Centre for Promotion of SME Development
Welcome Remarks 14:00-14:30 |
Officials of Shenzhen Municipal People’s Government |
APEC representatives |
|
Keynote speeches (14:30-15:30) |
|
14:30-14:45 |
Topic: Transformation and upgrading of the digital economy of SMEs Speaker: APEC representatives |
14:45-15:00 |
Topic: Greater opening brings new opportunities for Asia-Pacific cooperation Speaker: Xu Ningning, executive director of China-ASEAN Business Council |
15:00-15:15 |
Topic: Green development of APEC SMEs Speaker: APEC representatives |
15:15-15:30 |
Topic: Entrepreneurial practice of female entrepreneurs Speaker: Representative of Guangdong Association of Women Entrepreneurs |
Panel Discussion No. 1 15:30-16:15 |
Topic: Finance empowers small and medium-sized enterprises to develop, deploy financial chains around the industrial chain; New financial formats in the Internet age; Financial technology the "new engine" for high-quality financial development
|
Panel Discussion No. 2 16:15-17:00 |
Topic: Cultivation of the industrial chain of "little giant" enterprises
Innovative service industry (2 persons) |
Report Announcement 17:00-17:10 |
Presidium releases the summary report Speaker: Cheng Dawei, professor of School of Economics of Renmin University of China |
Morning session (exact time TBC): company field trip
Afternoon session (exact time TBC): Annual Meeting of APEC SME Service Alliance (approximate 150 persons)
Напоминаем, что для того чтобы восстановить билет организатору можно не писать.
Если вы хотите вернуть билеты, вы можете сделать это по ссылке из письма с билетами или оформить запрос организатору в вашем  личном кабинете.